Closed tender
Call for Tender (CFT) for a Contract for the provision of Graphic Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- HEAnet CLG
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 10 October 2024
- Submission
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The purpose of this Contract is to allow HEAnet to purchase a wide range of graphic design services which require graphic design and, in some cases, print services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2024
About the buyer
HEAnet CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@heanet-clg.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender (CFT) for a Contract for the provision of Graphic Design Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender (CFT) for a Contract for the provision of Graphic Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
