Adullam Homes - Managed Service Provider
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Adullam Homes wish to appoint a competent and experienced service provider to provide managed services for the organisation. The proposed contract is expected to span an initial term of five years, with the option to extend for an additional year, subject to Adullam Home's discretion. The estimated value of the contract is approximately £500,000 to £800,000 (exc VAT) for the maximum contract duration of six years, reflecting the strategic importance and scope of the services required. Adullam Homes will utilise bespoke contracts terms and conditions. Additional information: Please refer to tender documentation for further details. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2024
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adullam Homes - Managed Service Provider.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
