Acas27354 - A process review of Acas's Codes of Practice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 39,900
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 DPS Brief Description of Requirement Acas wishes to review the process by which we create/amend our Codes of Practice from the initial scoping phase through stakeholder engagement and the drafting process. Code content and the required statutory processes for producing an Acas Code (including the role of Acas Council, Secretary of State approval and Parliamentary processes - see sections 199-202 and 248(1) TULR(C)A 1992) are out of scope for the work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acas27354 - A process review of Acas's Codes of Practice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
