Awarded contract

WHPC00866

Details

Value
GBP 135,236.78
Duration
3 years
Topic
Helpdesk and support services
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

IT Service Management (ITSM) is a customer centric IT management discipline which, manages the end-to-end delivery of IT services to the trust - Mini Competition - RM6100 - Lot 3d: Operational Services - Application and Data Management - Technology Services 3 Additional information: IT Service Management (ITSM) is a customer centric IT management discipline which, manages the end-to-end delivery of IT services to the trust - Mini Competition - RM6100 - Lot 3d: Operational Services - Application and Data Management - Technology Services 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHPC00866.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHPC00866, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.