Awarded contract

Waste Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,103,200
Duration
4 years
Topic
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published
1 October 2024

Tender description

Provision and exchange of skips. Disposal of waste. Within the Wakefield district of West Yorkshire. Additional information: Expression of interest can be made, and tender documentation accessed, via the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Collection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  4. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.