Upgrade of glazing to swimming pool hall, Pendle Wavelengths, Nelson
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Glazing work
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Upgrading of glazing to swimming pool hall at Pendle Wavelengths, Nelson Additional information: To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com/Register, then Register an Interest before 12pm, 11th October 2024 to obtain access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com Tender Responses Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 11th November 2024, 12.00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://procontract.due-north.com Tender Clarifications If you require any clarifications on the tender documents, please submit these in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Please note that ProContract, https://procontract.due-north.com is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN746182 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Pendle Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pendle-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of glazing to swimming pool hall, Pendle Wavelengths, Nelson.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pendle Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
