Ultracentrifuge and associated swinging bucket rotor ITT24-041
Details
- Value
- EUR 115,000
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 25 October 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of: One laboratory ultracentrifuge and associated swinging bucket rota. The Instrument will be utilised to extract pathogenic human viruses from sewage and other environmental samples. Any contract that may result from this Competition will be issued for a term of five years supply of instrument and 5 years annual maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2024
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ultracentrifuge and associated swinging bucket rotor ITT24-041.
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
- Open tender
SSE Distribution Marine Survey DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
