Awarded contract

The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Sofia

Details

Supplier(s)
Force Delta OOD
Value
BGN 5,536,714.06
Topic
Guard services
Published
3 October 2024

Tender description

Contract for the Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Sofia. Lot 1: The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Sofia.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79713000 · Guard services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Sofia.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Sofia, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.