Supply of 2.5 tonne Arb Excavator
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 33,125
- Topic
- Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Submission
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to purchase a Mini Excavator with conventional Tailswing with the following additions. • Operating at 2775kg • Cab Build c/w Heater • Max digging reach 4850mm • Double acting pipework • Rotation circuit pipework • Hose Burst Check Valves • Hydraulic Quick Hitch • Amber Beacon • Green Seat Belt Beacon • Quick release couplings • Radio • Built in immobiliser • 12" Bucket with blade • 24" Bucket with Blade • 42" Ditch • Clearing Bucket with blade • Front Screen Guard • Case Drain • Bio oil • TG16 PRO - SR5 & GR55 Rigid Rotator Log grab • Ifor williams GH1054 trailer • LED lights, spare wheel • 5 year warrantee We would like this vehicle to be delivered to Lodge Hill Farm, Dowles Brook, Bewdley, DY12 2LY. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to George.Vyvyan@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 18/10/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to George.Vyvyan@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- 34223310 · General-purpose trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
