Awarded contract
Scene of Crime Consumables 2024-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCENESAFE LTD.
- Value
- GBP 1,242,196.84
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To use the Bluelight Commercial BLC087 Framework for the Provision of Scenes of Crime Consumables to the Constabulary from Scenesafe for the period 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33954000 · Biological evidence collection kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scene of Crime Consumables 2024-2028.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Scene of Crime Consumables 2024-2028, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
