Awarded contract

RoofCERT 2024

Details

Value
GBP 183,673
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

The RoofCERT programme (competence framework for the roofing sector) run by NFRC was funded by CITB for 5 years; with the original agreement ending in July 2023. Some 469 individuals were part way through the programme when the funding stopped. This contract will provide the funds to allow those 469 individuals to complete their RoofCERT accreditation. Lot 1: The RoofCERT programme (competence framework for the roofing sector) run by NFRC was funded by CITB for 5 years; with the original agreement ending in July 2023. Some 469 individuals were part way through the programme when the funding stopped. This contract will provide the funds to allow those 469 individuals to complete their RoofCERT accreditation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RoofCERT 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RoofCERT 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.