RFS22-68a Leisure Management Software Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking for an innovative, user-friendly and up to date software solution for Leisure Services. The solution will enable Leisure Services to fully manage their Service Provision within the 6 Leisure Facilities in the Wakefield District. The Successful Supplier will work with Leisure Services to leverage any benefit from industry trends and innovations to enhance the Customer and Council user experience The Contract will be awarded for an initial period of three operational years, including implementation. After the initial period, there will three extension options of two calendar years each. The full Contract period shall be for a maximum of 9 years. The solution will be a cloud hosted solution and must be hosted in the United Kingdom (UK) and compliant with relevant UK Law. The system must require the use of additional multi-factor authentication or support Single Sign On using the Councils Azure Active directory Additional information: The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (https://yortender.eu-supply.com/) using reference 92073. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation Please use the messaging function on YORtender to raise any questions relating to this scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFS22-68a Leisure Management Software Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to RFS22-68a Leisure Management Software Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
