Public Notices Advertising Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The services which are being procured as part of this Procurement are the management of the publication of Lincolnshire County Council's (LCC) Statutory Notices in various newspapers. LCC will provide the information for the Public Notice and the locality it relates to, the Supplier will be responsible for the review of the notice for spelling and grammatical errors and the placement of the Notice in the correct publication(s) within the correct timescales. The Contract will run for a period of two (2) years commencing 1st February 2025 with an option to extend for two (2) further periods of one (1) year up to a maximum contract period of 4 years. The ultimate date of expiry if both extension periods are taken will be 31st January 2029.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2024
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Notices Advertising Services.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
