Awarded contract
Provision of Firewalls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 916,353.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of new Firewalls and re-procurement of support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2024
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Firewalls.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
