Awarded contract

Project: 710774451/712926452 - RNAS Culdrose Hangar Strategy Project TSP

Details

Value
GBP 2,717,726.7
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

Technical Support Services for RNAS Culdrose Hangar Strategy Project for RIBA 4-6. This contract number has changed to 712926452 due to system error. The original transparency was published 03/10/2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project: 710774451/712926452 - RNAS Culdrose Hangar Strategy Project TSP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project: 710774451/712926452 - RNAS Culdrose Hangar Strategy Project TSP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.