Closed tender

Primary Care Specific Online Courses - NHSE (East of England)

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 October 2024
Submission
4 November 2024

Tender description

NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Primary Care Specific Online Courses for East of England Region. The aim of this procurement is to identify a provider to support interactive online courses covering common conditions managed in Primary Care. Courses may include but not limited to: cancer, mental health, women and men's health and generalised GP update to ensure latest guidelines are covered. Plus provide availability of on demand recordings to be made available to support maximum uptake. This provision will need to be in alignment with compulsory curriculum for GPs in training as set out by the Royal College of General Practitioners. The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £88,000 Exclusive of Vat and the contract period will be for twelve (12) months. The deadline for completed ITT submissions will be 4th November 2024 at 12:00noon (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise. The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-tendering portal system only and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: (Project C311125) https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects Should Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Atamis Helpdesk for support on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 November 2024

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Primary Care Specific Online Courses - NHSE (East of England).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Primary Care Specific Online Courses - NHSE (East of England), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.