Occupational Health Services - PP1075
Details
- Buyer
- Orbit Group Ltd
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Orbit is seeking to appoint a Service provider to provide a detailed Occupational Health Service and Wellbeing provision that meets our Health & Safety, legislative and business requirements. The contract will commence on 1st March 2025 and will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years maximum as a single extension or two 1-year extensions. Please see the tender documents for full information and requirements. Keywords: Health, Wellbeing, Employees
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orbit-group-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Services - PP1075.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Services - PP1075, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
