Moss Side Farm Peatland Restoration Works Railway View 2024/25
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 29,999
- Topic
- Agricultural services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Peatland Restoration Works on one field on Moss Side Farm on the Chat Moss peat area in Greater Manchester. Deep trench bunding and large soil inversion areas to create bog habitat. Works on each side of a gas pipeline. Water control pipes to be installed in bunds. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk by 9am on 28/10/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to christopher.evans@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77100000 · Agricultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Moss Side Farm Peatland Restoration Works Railway View 2024/25.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
