Closed tender
LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at Ribblesdale School (Secondary Provision) - LCC37488
Details
- Value
- GBP 955,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is seeking to appoint a company to carry out cleaning services at Ribblesdale School, Clitheroe (Secondary Provision.) Full details of the schools requirements are detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at Ribblesdale School (Secondary Provision) - LCC37488.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
