LB Hillingdon- Hayes Public Realm Projec
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 1 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hayes is one of Hillingdon's key regeneration areas and has been the focus of a lot of change and investment since the arrive of the Elizabeth Line but has failed to fully realise its potential as a major focal point in west London. Following a successful bid for funding from the Mayor of London's Good Growth Fund (GGF), LB Hillingdon is seeking consultancy services to support a public ream project in Hayes Town Centre to help put in place the initial framework needed to fully support the vitality and vibrancy of the town centre. The project will activate the public realm in and around Hayes Town Centre focused on the connection to the high street and Old Vinyl Factory site from the new Hayes and Harlington station. Underpinning the project will be a process of co-design and building community dialogue to help shape local opportunities for community focused meanwhile activation and build pride in the area. Proposed budget - £60,000 The contract term is for 4 months Proposed budget- £25,000 Please refer to our tender portal, www.capitalesourcing.com to register and gain access for the full suite of tender documents. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LB Hillingdon- Hayes Public Realm Projec.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LB Hillingdon- Hayes Public Realm Projec, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
