Awarded contract
Hire of Operated Plant & Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Doncaster Council require qualified and experienced Suppliers to deliver against the Councils Hire requirements for Operated Plant Equipment and Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 September 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 45510000 · Hire of cranes with operator
- 45520000 · Hire of earthmoving equipment with operator
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver
- 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
- 60183000 · Hire of vans with driver
- 77111000 · Hire of agricultural machinery with operator
- 77112000 · Hire of mowers or agricultural equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of Operated Plant & Vehicles.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
