GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Internal Auditor Services
Details
- Buyer
- Greatwell Homes
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 3 October 2024
- Submission
- 31 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Greatwell Homes is looking for a service provider who can provide a comprehensive solution to perform internal audit services with effect from 01 April 2025. The internal audit service is to provide independent, objective assurance and consulting services designed to add value and improve the organisation's operations. It helps the organisation accomplish its objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplined approach to evaluate and improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance processes. See Invitation to Tender for full detail of services required. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Greatwell Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greatwell-homes.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Internal Auditor Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Wellingborough: Provision of Internal Auditor Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greatwell Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
