Flood Warning Portal for Ground and Surface Water
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 3 Sided Cube (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 153,990
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Sussex County Council/The Blue Heart Project is seeking to develop a new flood warning and telemetry portal to distribute information to the general public for both ground and surface water. The initial period is for software development, engagement and onboarding. An optional extension period is available (24 months) for maintenance. This contract is awarded. As of 31st March 2025, the council will utilise the 2-year extension permitted in the original tender documentation and subsequent contract letters. The extended contract will now end on 31st March 2027. There will be no changes to the specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Completed: Award published1 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flood Warning Portal for Ground and Surface Water.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Flood Warning Portal for Ground and Surface Water, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
