Awarded contract

EPT-47817 879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management

Details

Value
GBP 209,916.74
Duration
4 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
4 October 2024

Tender description

provision of waste services for Abbey Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-47817 879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-47817 879 Building in Use - Support Services Lot 8 Waste Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.