Awarded contract
DN743528 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - ATW Software and Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Text Help Read and Write ATW – 3 Year Subscription Text Help Read and Write ATW 3 Hour Training Dragon Professional V16 Software Dragon Professional V16 Software Half Day Training Glean 3 Year Subscription
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN743528 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - ATW Software and Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
