Collection of Stray Dogs and Kennelling Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West End Rehoming Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council Council and Mid Suffolk District Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Collection of Stray Dogs and Kennelling Services Contract. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 noon 31st July 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 22nd July 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published2 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Collection of Stray Dogs and Kennelling Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
