Awarded contract

Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292]

Details

Value
GBP 42,591
Topic
Composting services
Published
3 October 2024

Tender description

Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292] Lot 2: Lot 2 - Collection and Recycling of Segregated Packaged Waste Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77120000 · Composting services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collection and Recycling of Organic Waste [4907292], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.