Awarded contract

CO0335 Electric Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
2 October 2024

Tender description

Essex County Council (ECC) has made a commitment to develop an employee benefits scheme for its employees and also has a long-term vision to move towards a ‘Total Reward’ system to potentially include total reward statements. ECC wishes to continue to offer its staff salary sacrifice arrangements that offer ‘real’ benefits that reflect typical consumer spending and provides significant savings for scheme members. We are seeking a provider to extend our benefits offering to include the provision of an Electric Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice Scheme. The Electric Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice Scheme will be available to eligible core ECC employees (circa 5,250 employees). The scheme will need to be flexible to allow for fluctuations in workforce numbers as ECC reviews structure and operating models. Keywords: Electric Vehicles, Salary Sacrifice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CO0335 Electric Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.