Awarded contract

Award of emergency roof repairs works

Details

Supplier(s)
Andrew Scott Ltd
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
30 September 2024

Tender description

A requirement for emergency scaffolding and repairs to the roof of the Princess Of Wales HospitalWas require on Friday 27 September following storm weather that caused extensive damage tothe roof which resulted in multiple ward closures.The immediate work is to prevent further damage and assess required works to remedy further is undertaken.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of emergency roof repairs works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of emergency roof repairs works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.