711196451: Provision of ASEMS for BFC White Fleet (2025-2030)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 77,000
- Published
- 4 October 2024
- Submission
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This Invitation To Tender (ITT) has been created to source a third-party contractor capable of sustaining and continuing to update the existing ASEMS document set at British Forces Cyprus (BFC). BFC intend to place a 5-year contract, to commence on 01-Jan-2025. The scope of the requirement is limited to providing ASEMS for only the BFC white fleet (civilian vehicles). Military vehicles, or other vehicles present in the station (e.g. maritime vessels, aircraft, etc) are not included in the scope of this contract. The contractor will be required to provide 5 annual reviews in person on the island of Cyprus, and quarterly progress meetings which can be held remotely. The scope also includes the provision of up to 5 legislative compliance assessments (LCAs) on a call-off basis which may or may not be requested if needed. The LCAs will be used by the Authority to identify all legislative requirements applicable to the vehicles and identify any areas of non-compliance. British Forces Cyprus (BFC) is based on the island of Cyprus, across two geographical areas in the west and east ends of the island, each separated by approximately 100 miles.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 711196451: Provision of ASEMS for BFC White Fleet (2025-2030), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
