Awarded contract

WCC Provision of occupational health and employee assistance programme

Details

Value
GBP 910,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health services
Published
24 January 2024

Tender description

Warwickshire County Council (the Council) required either one or separate suppliers to provide a comprehensive and highly integrated range of occupational health services and an Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) so the Council is able to meet its common law and statutory duties of care for the health, safety and welfare of its employees in their working environment. The procedure was a further competition from ESPO framework 985b_23 Occupational Health Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WCC Provision of occupational health and employee assistance programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WCC Provision of occupational health and employee assistance programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.