Awarded contract
Social Media Monitoring and Management Service
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- RUNTIME COLLECTIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 75,924
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 25 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This relates to service provision for management and monitoring of social media platforms across English Heritage and is called off the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) following evaluation and assessment of services available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Media Monitoring and Management Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
