Request for Tenders for the Provision of Technical Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 400,000
- Topic
- Technical assistance services
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Submission
- 14 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Fish Health Unit at the Marine Institute is the Competent Authority in Ireland for the implementation of Animal Health Law (Regulation (EU) 2016/429) for aquatic animals. The Competent Authority Office (CAO) in the Marine Institute requires the provision of technical support services for a fixed period of 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2024
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356200 · Technical assistance services
- 71356300 · Technical support services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
- 79996000 · Business organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Technical Support Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Technical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
