Awarded contract

Provision of Media Buying partner

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
23 January 2024

Tender description

provision of a agency for media buying Lot 1: provision of a agent for media purchase

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Media Buying partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Media Buying partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.