Awarded contract

Provision of Media Buying partner

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

We are seeking a single supplier to provide all media buying services required to support our student marketing and recruitment activities, in particular the recruitment of undergraduate and postgraduate students. The successful provider will show evidence of having a strong appreciation of digital advertising.\r \r The firm chosen appointed agency will have a detailed knowledge of the Higher Education Sector, offer value for money media buying, and be able to offer media plans and recommendations as part of integrated campaign planning.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Media Buying partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Media Buying partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.