Awarded contract

PHW-STA-2324-040 DEMAND MODELLING CAPACITY SOFTWARE

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Public Health Wales (PHW) needs to develop capacity and demand modelling processes to support Screening Services. This requires us to have access to appropriate - software - skills and techniques to build the modelling tools and transfer skills to Public Health Wales to enable PHW to maintain and develop the models. Lot 1: Public Health Wales (PHW) needs to develop capacity and demand modelling processes to support Screening Services. This requires us to have access to appropriate - software - skills and techniques to build the modelling tools and transfer skills to Public Health Wales to enable PHW to maintain and develop the models.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48180000 · Medical software package
  • 48332000 · Scheduling software package
  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHW-STA-2324-040 DEMAND MODELLING CAPACITY SOFTWARE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PHW-STA-2324-040 DEMAND MODELLING CAPACITY SOFTWARE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 625
    £14.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.