Multiply (Year 3)
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Submission
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire Council is seeking partners to deliver numeracy education to Buckinghamshire's residents as part of its three year Multiply project, funded by the Department of Education. This tender will cover the final year of the project. Delivery will specifically address the chosen interventions of the Council, targeting residents and supporting the Council with levelling up in Buckinghamshire. Contract Notice: 2023/S 000-003628
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2024
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multiply (Year 3).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
