Awarded contract

Microsoft Teams Direct Routing (MTDR)

Details

Value
GBP 100,605
Topic
IP telephone services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Award of Microsoft Teams Direct Routing (MTDR) Ref SWAN.BSO000284 Commencing 01/04/2023 till 31/03/2026 Microsoft Teams Direct Routing (MTDR) Ref SWAN.BSO000284 commencing 01/04/2023 till 31/03/2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 January 2024

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64215000 · IP telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Teams Direct Routing (MTDR).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.