Awarded contract

LBS Adults Advocacy, CYP Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service

Details

Value
GBP 781,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Southwark Council is seeking suitably qualified and experienced providers to enter into contracts, for the provision of Adults Advocacy, Children & Young Peoples (CYP) Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service. This tender will comprise of the following lots :\r Lot 1: Adults Advocacy \r Lot 2: Children and Young People Advocacy\r Lot 3: Independent Visitors for Children and Young People\r \r Further details of each service can be found within the tender pack. \r \r Bidders can bid for all three contracts but if successful in all three will only be awarded two. Bidders will need to state their preference if they are bidding for all three contracts.\r \r The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at \r https://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=5d801b4e-181f-ee11-8123-005056b64545 \r \r Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via \r https://procontract.due-north.com \r \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LBS Adults Advocacy, CYP Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LBS Adults Advocacy, CYP Advocacy and Independent Visitor Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.