Awarded contract
Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services - Liverpool
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Cushman and Wakefield
- Value
- GBP 40,900
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from the Development Monitoring and Management Services https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 December 2023
- Completed: Award published22 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services - Liverpool, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
