Healthwatch Stoke-on-Trent (ASCHIW/2023/431*)
Details
- Value
- GBP 452,029
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 24 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Healthwatch service for Stoke-on-Trent City Council. The service will:\r \r • Act as a local independent consumer champion representing the collective voices of adults, children and young people, patients, service users, carers and the public\r • Support individuals to shape health and social care delivery, and influence the services which they receive personally with commissioners, providers, regulators and Healthwatch England using local knowledge and experiences of what matters to local people\r • Signpost people to an independent advocacy if they need help to complain about NHS services\r • Support individuals to access information and advice about services\r \r This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will place an advert in Find a Tender Service (FTS), publish an award notice and comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment.\r \r For full access to the tender documents go to: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b45385af-2540-ee11-8124-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthwatch Stoke-on-Trent (ASCHIW/2023/431*).
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
