Awarded contract

Healthwatch Richmond and Community Involvement Service

Details

Value
GBP 862,940
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Healthwatch Richmond along with other Local Healthwatch Services primary function is to give citizens and communities a stronger voice to influence and challenge how health and social care services are provided. Healthwatch Richmond also help people find the information they need about services in their area. The Richmond Health and Social Care Co-production (HSCC) group was set up in 2014. The Community Involvement service was set up during this period to facilitate the co-production group and support a range of engagement activities across health and social care including recruiting individuals with lived experience to get involved in a range of engagement activities, to work in partnership with officers to help shape the way Adult Social Care services are developed and implemented in the borough

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Healthwatch Richmond and Community Involvement Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Healthwatch Richmond and Community Involvement Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.