HCC - 08/23 - The Provision of Discharge to Assess Pathway Two/Care Home Provision - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 25,500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Discharge to Assess Pathway Two/Care Home Provision. The Contract was awarded to:- Bupa Care Homes (BNH) Limited, Bupa Care Homes (AKW) Limited, Bupa Care Homes (CFCHomes) Limited, FineCare Homes (Stevenage) Limited, GCH (Hertfordshire) Limited, GCH (Hatfield) Limited GCH (Home Counties) Limited, HC-One No 1. Limited, Quantum Care Limited, Colleycare Limited, B & M Investments Limited, Healthcare Homes (LSC) Limited, Healthcare Homes (Spring) Limited Find A Tender Notice Number: 2023/S 000-022960 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-002534
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published25 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85144100 · Residential nursing care services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
283 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 08/23 - The Provision of Discharge to Assess Pathway Two/Care Home Provision - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
