Awarded contract

Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Carpeting
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

North Wales Police seek the services of an contractor to supply and install high-performance industrial and commercial flooring; who will be able to provide a fully fitted service of new floorings; including self-levelling if required, underlay and grips, vinyl flooring and carpet tiles; which should be hard wearing for frequent and heavy traffic across the floorspace and to be able to reactive to urgent repairs or refurbishment if requested by the facilities helpdesk; we would expect them to react and attend to assess and make good within a 48hr period as in general the repairs that are reported as a trip/fall incident and this is a hazard. Cytundeb ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Lloriau: gosod rhai newydd ac atgyweirio. Mae Heddlu Gogledd Cymru yn chwilio am wasanaeth contractwr er mwyn cyflenwi a gosod llawr diwydiannol a masnachol cyflawniad uchel. Bydd y cyflenwr yn gallu darparu gwasanaeth ffitio lloriau newydd llawn. Bydd hyn yn cynnwys hunanwastadu os oes angen, gosod isgarpedi a gafael, lloriau finyl a theils carped. Dylai fod yn wydn ar gyfer defnydd aml a thrwm ar draws y llawr a gallu ymateb i atgyweirio neu adnewyddu ar frys os oes angen gan y ddesg gymorth cyfleusterau. Byddem yn disgwyl iddyn nhw ymateb a dod i asesu ac unioni o fewn cyfnod o 48 awr. Yn gyffredinol, mae'r atgyweiriadau yn cael eu hadrodd amdanynt fel achos baglu/syrthio ac mae hyn yn berygl. Hysbysir am ddyddiad dechrau'r cytundeb yn hwyrach. Unwaith caiff ei ddyfarnu, bydd yn rhedeg am gyfnod o 2 flynedd, hefo'r dewis o fewn y cytundeb i ymestyn +1+1+1 os ydy'r ddwy ochr yn hapus gyda'r cyflawniad a ddarperir. Mae gwybodaeth a dogfennau pellach ar gael ar y System E-dendro Cyflenwad yr UE / Golau Glas ar https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT Dylai unrhyw gwestiynau gael eu codi drwy adran Negeseuon y Tendr. Noder na fydd unrhyw ohebiaeth yn cael ei roi tu allan i'r system. Y dyddiad cau ar gyfer ymatebion ydy 20 Tachwedd 2023. Cytundeb ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Lloria

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531400 · Carpeting
  • 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flooring Services; New Fit and Reactive Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.