Awarded contract

FC0033 Treatment of Mixed Metallic Waste from Magnox.

Details

Supplier(s)
Augean South Ltd
Value
GBP 212,250
Duration
4 years
Topic
Radioactive waste treatment services
Published
24 January 2024

Tender description

Treatment of mixed metallic waste from Magnox.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

LLW Repository Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90521000 · Radioactive waste treatment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC0033 Treatment of Mixed Metallic Waste from Magnox..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LLW Repository Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.