Awarded contract

Estate Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,119,947.34
Topic
Supervision of project and documentation
Published
23 January 2024

Tender description

The Museum of London is awarding a contract for an Estate Maintenance provider for services including: planned and reactive maintenance; repair and operation of building services (including environmental control) and equipment; limited fabric maintenance; energy efficiencies; CAFM provision; and limited project management services. Lot 1: The Museum of London is seeking to award an Estate Maintenance provider for services including: planned and reactive maintenance; repair and operation of building services (including environmental control) and equipment; limited fabric maintenance; energy efficiencies; CAFM provision; and limited project management services;. The contract has been procured for a minimum term of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 further 1 year periods. The contract is related to all current Museum of London sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Museum of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estate Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Estate Maintenance – Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Museum of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.