ESPH AB HBC Housing Adaptation Service (ESPH607 TT)
Details
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 22 January 2024
- Submission
- 21 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The local authorities of Rother and Hastings in partnership with East Sussex County Council Adult Social Care are jointly commissioning a Housing Adaptations Support Service to provide technical support to disabled occupants to enable them to have all the necessary information about whether or not their property is adaptable or if alternative housing options need to be considered and if appropriate to assist them in applying to the respective local authority for a Disabled Facilities Grant and support them whilst their home is being adapted. Full details are available in the Tender Pack. Additional information: This tender process is being carried out through South East Shared Services e-Sourcing Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/37352). The tender documents are available through the Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2024
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
246 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC Housing Adaptation Service (ESPH607 TT).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
