Awarded contract
DNP0018-23 River and Moorland Festivals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency Exit Arts
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for developing and delivering a programme of festivals as part of Dartmoor's Dynamic Landscapes, a partnership scheme led by Dartmoor National Park Authority. The duration of the contract is highly dependent on a successful Heritage Fund bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Dartmoor National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79953000 · Festival organisation services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartmoor-national-park-authority.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DNP0018-23 River and Moorland Festivals.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartmoor National Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
