Awarded contract

Civica Enterprise Agreement and Annual Licence

Details

Value
GBP 974,603
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 January 2024

Tender description

Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only. Sunderland City Council has awarded a contract for a Revenues and Benefits Enterprise Agreement and Annual Support & Maintenance Services. The contract is for a period of 36 months. The above contract was awarded via the Crown Commercial Service Vertical Application Solutions Framework (RM6259).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civica Enterprise Agreement and Annual Licence.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civica Enterprise Agreement and Annual Licence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.