Awarded contract

Children with Disabilities Support Services across Lincolnshire - Targeted Positive Activities

Details

Value
GBP 1,496,675
Duration
3 years
Published
25 January 2024

Tender description

Children with Disabilities Support Services - Targeted Positive Activities Targeted Positive Activities Provision (TPA) consists of three elements: • Community Groups, for CWD aged 5-18yrs • Youth Groups, for CWD aged 11-18yrs • Holiday Clubs, for CWD aged 5-18yrs TPA shall provide a wide range of activities within the sessions, led by the preferences and capabilities of the attending CWD, and shall include activities comparable with their peers whilst remaining suitable and safe for their abilities. CWD will receive targeted support that promotes self-confidence and independence. Parents/carers will be supported to have a break from their caring responsibilities. The Supplier shall ensure robust partnership working and co-delivery with key partners, identified by the Customer and/or Supplier, at all times to prevent duplication of support and to ensure that CWD are accessing the right support, by the right people, at the right time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Children with Disabilities Support Services across Lincolnshire - Targeted Positive Activities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.